skip navigation

AAO DEVELOPMENT BASKETBALL LEAGUE

ALL GAMES ARE PLAYED AT AAO

Lindsey, Sam's Club and Walmart Courts

at the

AAO P. Whitaker Sports Center
1515 W. Burr Oak Drive 
Fayetteville, AR 72704

COLLEGE DIVISION GAME TIMES:
5:30PM & 7:00PM

PRO DIVISION GAME TIMES:
6:15PM & 7:45PM

 

 

COUNTDOWN TO GAME NIGHT, WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 1ST!!!

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds

COUNTDOWN TO CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT, WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 8TH!

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds

2018 COLLEGE DIVISION TEAM ROSTERS

DUKE

Nathan Herman
Damitrius Blackburn
Eli Cutbirth
Darius Brewster
Ben Rockwell
Graham Neipling
Maurice Starks Jr
Cooper Clark
Shepherd Brock

KANSAS

Tafari Weir
Paul Dante Adams
Peyton Wells
Avery Thurber
Brooks Gregg
Zion Whitmore
Jake McNutt
Tobin Munson
Shepherd Newcomb

RAZORBACKS

Steven Barker
Eli Schwartzman
Silas Brock
Max Weilert
Jack Campana
Roman Simpson
Ryan Lee
Jayden Brewer

KENTUCKY

NAME
Ayden Lester
Charlie Graves
Robert von Bergen
Carson Simpson
Tyler Bell
Josiah Hagers
Holden Plant
Jadyn Ford
Tate Barnes

TEXAS

NAME
Kaidyn Albright
Rayesean Pippen
Damantrae Jones
Ethan Kennedy
Gibson Griswold
Teagan Morris
Kolson Crone
Ethan Miller
Tre Campbell

TAR HEELS

Will Priest
Cameron Cunningham
Crew Webb
Jaden Cooper
Brayden Lawrence
Hudson Garrett
Carter Morris
Noah Smith
Ke-Antre Taylor

2018 NBA DIVISION TEAM ROSTERS

WARRIORS

NAME
Rex Rusher
Melton Downs
Jacob Bechtel
Parker Curlee
Brock Skidmore
Quintus McNeal
Cameron Stafford
Pete Reese
Cyrell Stanley

CAVS

NAME
Jalin Carter
Sloan Jones
Carson Tangness
Greyson Garrett
Cameron Arellano
Alonzo Porchia
Logan Scott
Jadyn Haney

ROCKETS

Jackson Harris
Erik Ramos
Finn Patton
Joseph Adams
Caleb Hall
Sam Wells
Jackson Jarrett
Ty Cunningham
Landon Ayala

CELTICS

NAME
CJ Brown
Angus van hosen
Dixon Pense
Caden Coleman
Peyton Esters
Connor Kryzanowsky
Kaleb Forguson
Will Sturner
Vontae Rimsey

SIXERS

NAME
Mason Simpson
Eris Reyes
Gabriel Calderon
Will Curry
Konnor Stumbaugh
Nick Womack
Machael Hardiman
Blaise Duell
Bear Newcomb

OKC

Eli Rose
Mark Henry Brady
Xiyiah Spencer-Cole
Max Vollmer
Jake Nelson
Nicholas Rowser
Marqries Hill
Walker Evins
Jake Haas
Kareem Reid

Kareem Reid

Commissioner of the Development League

Phone: 479-313-0933

D-LEAGUE


DRAFT NIGHT

THURSDAY, MAY 31, 2018
7PM
Inside the AAO Paul Carter Room
 

DINNER PROVIDED

BE THERE FOR THE FUN ON DRAFT NIGHT!

EVERY PLAYER IS RANDOMLY "DRAFTED" TO THEIR TEAM IN A LIVE DRAWING FROM THE PING-PONG BALL HOPPER!

$100

includes Game T-shirt

$25 deposit is required to participate in Draft Night


BOYS

4/5th College Division &
6/7th Grade Pro Division
Friday Nights, 2018

June 1
June 8
June 15
June 22

Friday, June 29
All Star Night
6pm Mercy Court


Wednesday, August 1
Final regular season games

Wednesday, August 8 Championship

 

click to see the All Star Rosters:

CONGRATULATIONS, ALL STAR PARTICIPANTS!

D-LEAGUE GAME SCHEDULES

FRIDAY, JUNE 1 SAM'S COURT : LINDSEY COURT: WALMART COURT:
5:30 PM DUKE V KANSAS ARKANSAS VS TEXAS UNC VS KENTUCKY
6:15 PM WARRIORS VS CAVS ROCKETS VS CELTICS SIXERS VS OKC
7:00 PM KENTUCKY VS DUKE KANSAS VS ARKANSAS TEXAS VS UNC
7:45 PM OKC VS WARRIORS CAVS VS ROCKETS CELTICS VS SIXERS
       
FRIDAY, JUNE 8 SAM'S COURT : LINDSEY COURT: WALMART COURT:
5:30 PM TEXAS VS KENTUCKY DUKE VS ARKANSAS KANSAS VS UNC
6:15 PM CELTICS VS OKC WARRIORS VS ROCKETS CAVS VS SIXERS
7:00 PM DUKE VS TEXAS ARKANSAS VS UNC KANSAS VS KENTUCKY
7:45 PM WARRIORS VS CELTICS ROCKETS VS SIXERS CAVS VS OKC
       
       
FRIDAY, JUNE 15 SAM'S COURT : LINDSEY COURT: WALMART COURT:
5:30 PM DUKE VS UNC KANSAS VS TEXAS ARKANSAS VS KENTUCKY
6:15 PM WARRIORS VS SIXERS CAVS VS CELTICS ROCKETS VS OKC
7:00 PM DUKE VS KANSAS ARKANSAS VS TEXAS UNC VS KENTUCKY
7:45 PM WARRIORS VS CAVS ROCKETS VS CELTICS SIXERS VS OKC
       
       
FRIDAY, JUNE 22 SAM'S COURT : LINDSEY COURT: WALMART COURT:
5:30 PM KENTUCKY VS DUKE KANSAS VS ARKANSAS TEXAS VS UNC
6:15 PM OKC VS WARRIORS CAVS VS ROCKETS CELTICS VS SIXERS
7:00 PM TEXAS VS KENTUCKY DUKE VS ARKANSAS KANSAS VS UNC
7:45 PM CELTICS VS OKC WARRIORS VS ROCKETS CAVS VS SIXERS
       
FRIDAY, JUNE 29 ALL STAR NIGHT MERCY COURT 6PM
       
WEDNESDAY, AUG. 1 SAM'S COURT : LINDSEY COURT: WALMART COURT:
5:30 PM DUKE VS TEXAS ARKANSAS VS UNC KANSAS VS KENTUCKY
6:15 PM WARRIORS VS CELTICS ROCKETS VS SIXERS CAVS VS OKC
7:00 PM DUKE VS UNC KANSAS VS TEXAS ARKANSAS VS KENTUCKY
7:45 PM WARRIORS VS SIXERS CAVS VS CELTICS ROCKETS VS OKC
       
WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 8 CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT