GFL SCHEDULE

Last updated September 3, 2021
Game start times slightly adjusted, beginning Sept. 11 Games

SATURDAY TIME FIELD DIVISION HOME SCORE VISITOR SCORE BYE 5TH QUARTER
Aug. 28 9:00 AM 1 3rd Grade Bulls 7 Hawks 12    
Aug. 28 9:00 AM 2 3rd Grade Tigers 1 Renegades 2    
Aug. 28 10:20 AM 1 4th Grade Bulls 0 Hawks 12 Wolverines Bulls/Hawks
Aug. 28 10:20 AM 2 4th Grade Tigers 6 Renegades 7   Tigers/Renegades
Aug. 28 12:10 PM 1 5th Grade Bulls 27 Hawks 12 Wolverines  
Aug. 28 12:10 PM 2 5th Grade Tigers 14 Renegades 0    
Aug. 28 1:30 PM 1 6th Grade Bulls 12 Hawks 28 Wolverines Bulls/Hawks
Aug. 28 1:30 PM 2 6th Grade Tigers 0 Renegades 30   Tigers/Renegades

 

                 
WEDNESDAY                  
Sept. 1 5:00 PM 1 4th Grade Hawks 35 Wolverines 0    
Sept. 1 5:00 PM 2 6th Grade Renegades 19 Wolverines 0   Renegades/Wolverines
Sept. 1 6:15 PM 1 5th Grade Hawks 19 Wolverines 0    
                   
SATURDAY

NOTE - game start times updated hereafter

               
Sept. 11 9:00AM 1 3rd Grade Bulls 6 Renegades 0    
Sept. 11 9:00AM 2 3rd Grade Tigers 6 Hawks 13    
Sept. 11 10:10AM 1 4th Grade Bulls 19 Renegades 0 Hawks Bulls/Renegades
Sept. 11 10:10AM 2 4th Grade Tigers 31 Wolverines 0    
Sept. 11 11:45AM 1 5th Grade Bulls 27 Renegades 0 Hawks  
Sept. 11 11:20AM 2 5th Grade Tigers 39 Wolverines 0    
Sept. 11

1:05PM

1 6th Grade Bulls 0 Renegades 33 Hawks -
Sept. 11 12:40PM 2 6th Grade Tigers 12 Wolverines 0   Tigers/Wolverines
                   
TUESDAY                  
Sept. 14 5:30PM 2 3rd Grade Tigers 6 Bulls 24    
                   
SATURDAY                  
Sept. 18 9:00AM 2 3rd Grade Hawks 0 Renegades 13    
Sept. 18 10:10AM 1 4th Grade Renegades 13 Wolverines 0 Bulls  
Sept. 18 10:10AM 2 4th Grade Hawks 14 Tigers 0   Hawks/ Tigers
Sept. 18 11:20AM 1 5th Grade Hawks 0 Tigers 12   Hawks/ Tigers
Sept. 18 11:45AM 2 5th Grade Renegades 13 Wolverines 0 Bulls  
Sept. 18

1:10PM

1 6th Grade Renegades 31 Wolverines 0 Bulls Renegades/Wolverines
Sept. 18

1:05PM

2 6th Grade Hawks 0 Tigers 12   Hawks/ Tigers
                   
SATURDAY                  
Sept. 25 9:00AM 1 3rd Grade Bulls   Renegades      
Sept. 25 9:00AM 2 3rd Grade Tigers   Hawks      
Sept. 25 10:10AM 1 4th Grade Wolverines   Bulls   Tigers  
Sept. 25 10:10AM 2 4th Grade Hawks   Renegades     Hawks/Renegades
Sept. 25 11:20AM 1 5th Grade Wolverines   Bulls   Tigers  
Sept. 25

11:45AM

2 5th Grade Hawks   Renegades      
Sept. 25

12:40PM

1 6th Grade Wolverines   Bulls   Tigers Wolverines / Bulls
Sept. 25

1:05PM

2 6th Grade Hawks   Renegades     Hawks/Renegades
                   
SATURDAY                  
Oct. 2 9:00AM 1 3rd Grade Bulls   Hawks      
Oct. 2 9:00AM 2 3rd Grade Tigers   Renegades      
Oct. 2 10:10AM 1 4th Grade Wolverines   Hawks   Renegades  
Oct. 2 10:10AM 2 4th Grade Tigers   Bulls     Tigers/Bulls
Oct. 2 11:20AM 1 5th Grade Wolverines   Hawks   Renegades  
Oct. 2

11:45AM

2 5th Grade Tigers   Bulls      
Oct. 2

12:40PM

1 6th Grade Tigers   Bulls     Tigers/Bulls
Oct. 2

1:05PM

2 6th Grade Wolverines   Hawks   Renegades  
                   
SATURDAY                  
Oct. 9 9:00AM 1 3rd Grade Bulls   Tigers      
Oct. 9 9:00AM 2 3rd Grade Hawks   Renegades      
Oct. 9 10:10AM 1 4th Grade Bulls   Hawks   Wolverines Bulls/Hawks
Oct. 9 10:10AM 2 4th Grade Tigers   Renegades     Tigers/Renegades
Oct. 9 11:45AM 1 5th Grade Tigers   Hawks   Wolverines Tigers/Hawks
Oct. 9

11:45AM

2 5th Grade Bulls   Renegades      
Oct. 9

1:35PM

1 6th Grade Bulls   Hawks   Wolverines Bulls/Hawks
Oct. 9

1:05PM

2 6th Grade Tigers   Renegades     Tigers/Renegades
                   

Playoff Round 1:

                 
SATURDAY TIME FIELD DIVISION HOME   VISITOR   BYE  
Oct. 16 10:00AM 1 3rd Grade 1st Place   4th Place      
Oct. 16 10:00AM 2 3rd Grade 2nd Place   3rd Place      
Oct. 16 11:10AM 1 4th Grade 5th Place   4th Place   1st Place  
Oct. 16 11:10AM 2 4th Grade 2nd Place   3rd Place      
Oct. 16 12:20PM 1 5th Grade 5th Place   4th Place   1st Place  
Oct. 16 12:20PM 2 5th Grade 2nd Place   3rd Place      
Oct. 16

1:40PM

1 6th Grade 5th Place   4th Place   1st Place  
Oct. 16

1:40PM

2 6th Grade 2nd Place   3rd Place      
                   

Playoff Round 2

                 
SATURDAY TIME FIELD DIVISION HOME   VISITOR   BYE  
Oct. 23 10:00AM 1 4th Grade 1st Place   winner 5 v 4   winner 2 v 3  
Oct. 23

10:00AM

2 5th Grade 1st Place   winner 5 v 4   winner 2 v 3  
Oct. 23 11:10AM 1 6th Grade 1st Place   winner 5 v 4   winner 2 v 3  
                   
Championship      
SATURDAY TIME FIELD DIVISION GRIDIRON FOOTBALL LEAGUE      
Oct. 30 10:00AM 1 3rd Grade Championship Game      
Oct. 30 10:00AM 2 4th Grade Championship Game      
Oct. 30

11:10AM

1 5th Grade Championship Game      
Oct. 30

11:10AM

2 6th Grade Championship Game      
AAO GFL Gridiron Football League
Fans Bring Chairs for seating on the sidelines
The players have benches on the team sidelines