skip navigation

THOSE WHO ARE ON THE TEAM ROSTERS

Claim your spot by registering!

Congratulations!


THOSE WHO ARE NOT ON THE TEAM ROSTERS

If you did not make a team, this is not a statement about your basketball future.  If you love the game, then keep training and try again.  Here is a link to the Boys and Girls Club of Fayetteville. Register there for their fall season.

http://www.fayettevillekids.org/

FAYETTEVILLE TEAMS FOR AAO LEAGUE


3rd/4th Grade

Girls Fayetteville Purple

Havyn Adams

London Bates

Laney Brisiel

Jessyanna Brooks

Payton Caudle

Trinity Cooks

Jaida Crawford

Izzy Foster

Syrissa Jackson

Avery Moss

Myah Naney

 

Head Coach Brad Johnson

Assistant Coach Cole Johnson

Girls Fayetteville White

Spencer Evins

Emily Gabel

Elly Hill

Lydia Hornberger

Lauren McCredy

Addi Grace Moore

Elli Naples

Aubreauna Ramsey

Chyloh Terry

Addyson Turner

 

Head Coach Chris Terry

Assistant Coach Jimmy Gabel

Assistant Coach Finley Turner

Boys Fayetteville Purple

Jude Cagle

Caydon Cartmill

McCall Jarratt

Mccallister Kimbrow

MJ Pulcanio

Drew Ramsey

Darien Ruiz

Thompson Scherer

Amare Strong

Justin Wang

 

Head Coach Hector Cueva

Boys Fayetteville White

Luke Barnett

Jack Billings

Hayden Branch

Simeon Brill

Kellen Cash

Cameron Fink

Hudson Jorgensen

Drake Nock

Will Schaefer

Roman  Simpson

Nash Wasemiller

 

Head Coach Trey Trumbo

Assistant Coach Darrenlee Branch

Assistant Coach Kevin Wasemiller

Boys Fayetteville

Jayson Branch

Parker Compton

Chandler Cooper

Terrence Garden

Jack Johnson

William Mendoza

Anders Mooney

Kavian Polite

Caden Roberts

Alijah Taylor

 

Head Coach Richard Cooper


5th Grade


Boys Holt Maroon 5th

Darius Brewster

Skye Davenport

Emerson Early

Will Eldridge

Theo Hegarty

Kaleb Johnson

Kinyun Johnson

Tabari Mahone

Jacobi Mason

Ethan Miller

Catavion Taylor

 

Head Coach Harlin Trumbo

Assistant Coach Brandon Sikes

Boys Holt White 5th

Harper Clopton

Carter Estes

Collin Farley

Drake Faucette

Christian Kley

Brayden Krack

Will McClure

Jaxon Myers

Keonbrey VanBuren

Noah Warmack

 

Head Coach Ma'aloom Shamsud-Din  aka "Coach Loom"

Assistant Coach David McClure

Girls Holt 5th

Riana Ablja

Aniyah Conners

Jordin Farquharson

Lydia Gillard

Adriya Green

Jakayla Johnson

Belle Luttrell

Lillian McCarty

Elana McClellen

Shiloh Oneal

Devan Smith

Marley Tow

 

Head Coach Delona Tuttle, aka "Coach Tut"

Assistant Coach Kelly Collyar

 

First practice:  Thursday, Sept. 27, 3-5pm, Holt Gym

Parent Meeting is right after practice, Thursday, Sept. 27, 5:15pm - 5:30pm at Holt Gym.  

Coach Tut will give the complete practice schedule, dates, times,  and gym locations for the season.

Girls McNair Blue 5th

Judiah Brown

Addison Collins

Elisabeth Hampton

Emma Hardman

Bennett Howerton

Janie Kramer

Isabella Streett

Lauren Taylor

 

Head Coach Katie Buria

Assistant Coach Kramer

Girls McNair White 5th

Alia Amireh

Sarah Ann Ault

Audrie Cornett

Liliy Crone

Lilly Landers

Asher Lawrence

Kourtney Mahan

Sara Pomeroy

Maye Robinson

Whitley Underdown

 

Head Coach Chad Underdown

Assistant Coach Amy Underdown

Boys McNair Blue 5th

David Banks

Hudson Britt

Hudson Garrett

Charlie Garton

Christopher Gunther

Brody Jones

Jordan Logue

Nate Russell

Henry Sims

AJ Ylanan

Noah Young

 

Head Coach Lance Fisher

Assistant Coach Jacob Logue

Assistant Coach Lawton Garrett

Boys McNair White 5th

Quintin Allen

Kellin Cash

Jude Humphry

Ayden Lester

Jordan Lopez

Griffin Mikesch

Will Priest

Braydon Pulcanio

Ben Rockwell

Carson  Simpson

 

Head Coach Trey Trumbo

Assistant Coach Austin Simpson

Boys McNair 5th

Luke Haas

Chase Leahy

Jack Maland

Ali Malik

Miles Mayo

Harrison Rogers

Dylan Scoggins

Roman Smith

Simon Steinert

Max Weilert

 

Head Coach Bert Mayo

Assistant Coach Chris Haas

Girls Owl Creek 5th

Ila Aron

Shawntee Barker

Unique Bealer

Trevin Bradley

Sydney Coleman

Jaida Crawford

Iyanna Miller

Lailah Morris

Adaline Rofkahr-Novotny

Megan Rodriguez

Meliyah Stewart

 

Head Coach Brad Johnson

 

Boys Owl Creek 5th

Kydre Barker

Dorien Bowers

Kai Brady

Leitrevion Byers

Justin Ellis

Dillon Hathaway

Jackson Hill

Kingston London

Braeden Micheletto

Aliyah Miller

Eli Schwartzman

Peyton Stout

Deshawn Wolf

 

Head Coach Danny Bowers

Assistant Coach Shawn Schwartzman

Assistant Coach Alex Carpenter

 

 


6th Grade


Girls McNair 6th

Carington Bobbitt

Olive Carroll

Addison Gabel

Morgan Harrelson

Lanni Keathley

Kendra Miller

Evie Sandlin

Lexi Stanimirovic

Blakely Swope

Charis Terry

 

Head Coach Derrick Bobbitt

Assistant Coach Chris Terry

Boys McNair Blue 6th

Jakyrin  Brewer

Jayden  Brewer

Cooper Clark

Kolson Crone

Will Gordon

Rylan Luningham

Ty Mattingly

Carter Morris

Ken Paschall

Luke Roblee

Noah Smith

 

Head Coach Sherman Mull

Assistant Coach Dax Luningham

Assistant Coach John Morris

Boys McNair White 6th

Dante Adams

Tyler Bell

Charlie Graves

Landon Holzhauer

Jaxson Jorgensen

Aiden Messerschmitt

Jaxon Oliver

Kamden Rogerson

Landon Schaefer

Isaac Smith

 

Head Coach Todd Schaefer

Boys Holt 6

Daniel Anderson

Cy Bates

Blaine Browning

Alex Conley

Beckham Crone

Jose Galindo

Thatcher Killion

Holden Plant

Carson Smith

Graycin Williams

Odie Williams

 

Head Coach Chris Plant

Assistant Coach Odie Williams

Girls Holt 6

Jaisa Chairs

Haxielis Cortes

Edonna Europa

Kamaria Flake

Ella Gates

Sydney Green

Jahisiya Martin

Jazmine McCarther

Mariyah Moss

Scout Norwood

Addison Owen

Sinia Pegue

Carrington Sims

Karli Skaggs

Kassandra Smith

Faith Etter Wells

 

Head Coach Delona Tuttle             Head Coach Ashley Ragland

Assistant Coach Kelly Collyar                  Assistant Coach Jessica Early

Two teams will be formed after 3 weeks of practice.  Once teams are formed, the rosters will be set for the season.

First practice: Wednesday, Sept. 26, 3-5pm, Holt Gym. Coach will give the practice schedule, dates, times, gym locations for the season.

Parent Meeting: After practice, Wednesday, Sept. 26, 5:15pm - 5:30pm at Holt Gym.

Parents, use the main front door entrance to enter and leave Holt School. 

 

 

Girls Owl Creek 6th

Kyra Ball

Whitney Brown

Sy'Ree Diaz

Jasmine Lehman

Rosalinda Mendoza

Ziinde Kumalo

Mya Ridout

Madison Sanders

Jovadis Simmons

Maiesha Washington

 

Head Coach Tyrone Washington

Assistant Coach Lynette Washington

Boys Owl Creek 6th

Werrick Baines

Xavier Brown

Jadyn Ford

Jack Gheen

Bryson Jackson

Jamari Jackson

Donte Jones

Daniel Meza

Keeghan Roberts

Carlos Showers

Ke-Antre Taylor

 

Head Coach Nick Jones